sunnuntai 22. huhtikuuta 2012

Awards and A Challenge

First of all! Welcome [LoveYouMadness] and [Numbercut]! Do have fun~

~*~

Beautiful lady of [Mute the Silence] gave me The Dark Sunshine Award, thank you so much~

Post the award picture with a backlink to the person who nominated you
Answer the ten questions posed to you
Pass on the award to 10 or more bloggers

Questions
Favorite color:  
Should I have one? In clothes I like black, but I do like red and purple as well.
Favorite animal: 
...Should I have one? I like dogs, cats, lizzards and birds like hawks, ravens and owls.
Favorite number:
 For the sake of... Umm, 7 and 8 are nice I suppose. Also number 58 has taken a liking on me so that too.
Favorite non-alcoholic drink: 
Orange juice maybe?
Facebook or Twitter: 
 Grah, well, I am in Facebook, but not in Twitter so...
My passion: 
Stories.
Getting or giving presents: 
Both.
Favorite pattern: 
Pinstripes -and bones, do they count?
Favorite day of the week: 
Hmm, Saturday? Or Friday.
Favorite flower: 
Roses are nice. Foxgloves and orchids and windflower. Hmm...

 Since I'll tag five more in this post with another award, I'll tag this one only to five, haha:

~*~

This one was handed to me by wonderful [Ravenoaris], thank you!
 This awards idea is to get attention to wonderful blogs that have less that 200 followers.
 The rules are as follows:

1. Thank and link to the one who gave this to you.
2. Choose five of your favorite blogs with less than 200 followers and tell them about it at their blogs.
3. Copy and paste the award picture
4. Hope that the ones you awarded will give the award forwards.

In my case, I throw this at few people who deserve more readers. Though doesn't everyone...?

[Breidholt] (Awesome lady with a blog that always cheers me up.)
[Herkkuja Mahan Täydeltä] (Beautiful blogger who posts also nice recipes~)
[Karkiton] (Cute kiddo, fufufu~)
[Satusankari] (Most awesome sis in the World who spams about anime and other things)
[Grande Masquerade] (Bjd photos so beautiful that they'll steal your breath and your heart.)

~*~

Back few weeks, I went to movies with Miss A who was visiting Tampere~

Also [Karkiton] dropped me the eleven questions challenge, and since I tagged 11 bloggers few posts ago with it and tagged 10 bloggers in this post, I skip the tagging with this, haha. Sorry, I'm already late from visiting art gallery of a relative.. However, here are the answers:

1. Have you been abroads? If you have, where did you travel first? 
Yup. First trip was to Sweden, not surprising for someone from Finland, eh?
2. Your favorite cloth? 
A Jacket. I love jackets
3. If you won in the lottery how you would spent your money?
I'd travel to London and Tokyo. Then shop a little and then save the rest.
4. If everything else will disappear in this world and you have chance to choose two things which will stay, what they would be? 
Things and not humans? Flashlight and a box of ice cream! That's how we survive in the World with nothing on it!
5. Your favorite dessert?
Ice cream maybe.
6. What are you listening now? If you're not listening anything what would you want to listen? 
Soon going to listen Nightwish.
7. What avatar do you use in your messenger/chat? 
Smaller pic of this.

8. Your favorite plushie? 
Umm.. a pink chameleon (I got it as a gift, haha).
9. Which language sounds the most beautiful? Why? 
Japanese. I like their words.
10. If some day somehow your gender change how do you look like? 
I hope I'd look cool.
 11. There's always something what would be better. If you get a chance what would you change?
Too many things! In my life I'd change how I have spend last four years. In world I'd make the nuclear weapons (and some other weapons too) to vanish.

 ~*~

I'll be back soon, now I must -once again- run!

4 kommenttia:

  1. Awww, thank you so much!
    I love the picture of you in this post, you have your very special elegance to your self without even trying, it's just inside of you, that is so amazing!

    VastaaPoista
    Vastaukset
    1. You are welcome~
      And aww, thank you! You always leave so nice comments~

      Poista
  2. Just saw it thank you <3 for your sweetest word my dear!! Like the answers, but ok i found them difficult to answer cause i love so many things, one is not enough :P Hope to get some time of soon!! Take care :))

    VastaaPoista
    Vastaukset
    1. Awwww <3.
      And yeah, one sure is not enough! Haha :D.
      Take care~

      Poista